?

Log in

 
 
03 April 2008 @ 05:18 pm
My Twilight Cake  
A couple of weeks ago it was my birthday and I had been debating for quite a while what I would do for my cake. I love reliving my childhood (lol) so I was originally going for Rat in the Hat from Bananas in Pyjamas (cos, you know, I'm THAT cool) x]. Anyway, the day we went into the cake shop, my mum mentioned something about them being able to transfer your photos onto the cake and that was when it hit me.



My Twilight Cake =]]


Teehee =]
 
 
Current Mood: exhaustedexhausted
Current Music: Mammoth - Interpol
 
 
 
She leanss: Danger Magnetdangermagnet21 on April 3rd, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
haha nice cake! and happy belated birthday :DD

it loooks delicious and its making me hungry. lol
Lollyteamxcullen on April 3rd, 2008 09:37 am (UTC)
Thankyou =]
And trust me, it was definitely delicious.
The patissery we got it from has won best cakes and slices 5 years running...or something like that lol.
Natatree Darling.natatree on April 3rd, 2008 06:44 am (UTC)
That is such an awesome cake!
Lollyteamxcullen on April 3rd, 2008 09:37 am (UTC)
Hehehe thanks
Alexaalexandra_stone on April 3rd, 2008 07:47 am (UTC)
AWESOME!!!!! :D
v. envious ;p
Lollyteamxcullen on April 3rd, 2008 09:39 am (UTC)
Hahaha, trust me, you'd be more so if you could taste it. It was the best mud cake I've ever tasted.
Alexaalexandra_stone on April 3rd, 2008 11:09 am (UTC)
hahahah *drools* looks mouth-watering ;p
Briq.frostedlipstick on April 3rd, 2008 08:08 am (UTC)
....How the hell do you transfer photos onto a cake?

That's amazing. God, I'm jealous.
Happy Birthday?!
Lollyteamxcullen on April 3rd, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
No idea lol.
Thankyou very much =]
bombshell_chic: e&bbombshell_chic on April 3rd, 2008 09:01 am (UTC)
OMG that is awesome! And delicious!

Awesomely delicious! If I host a launch party at work for Breaking Dawn, I am so making the company get us one of those!!
Lollyteamxcullen on April 3rd, 2008 09:39 am (UTC)
Hahah yes, good idea!
I was thinking the same thing ;)
Alexis: JAKE(artemislives)miocantante on April 3rd, 2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
that has GOT to be the coolest cake ever:)
Lollyteamxcullen on April 5th, 2008 07:56 am (UTC)
Thanks lol =D
colormetwilight on April 3rd, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
gargh finally i see the cake its only beeen 3 weeks missy
that is so cool though really jealous lol
gym tomorow i need it gotten so fat
oh and guess whaat i injur my hammy again im out for 6 wweeeks lol
ilyxxo
Lollyteamxcullen on April 5th, 2008 07:37 am (UTC)
Hahaha sorry my love =]
Gym on Monday, kay?
I EXPECTING EXCEL WORDSHEET!
Lol X]
Naughty girl, heal quick.
Ily.x
colormetwilight on April 5th, 2008 01:43 pm (UTC)
okay okay i so neeed it
school aths carnival on thursday and i wanna place
hahah
im attempting it not easy
ilyxxo
Lollyteamxcullen on April 6th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
Don't worry, you'll place.
I'll have you ruinning your lil ass off on the treadmill lol X]
hurleyxbloomhurleyxbloom on April 4th, 2008 12:18 am (UTC)
OMG that cake looks so awesome and delicious!
I wish my birthday cake looked like that.

Great, now I want some cake with a tall glass of milk.
Thanks Lolly :P
Lollyteamxcullen on April 5th, 2008 07:39 am (UTC)
Hahaha =]
the eighteenth letter of the alphabet: LOLZroannaweenie on April 4th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC)
OMGWANTWANTWANT.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY :D
Lollyteamxcullen on April 5th, 2008 07:50 am (UTC)
Lol, thanks loveyy =]
Renangelren on April 4th, 2008 08:31 am (UTC)
Rock on. I want a Twilight-themed birthday party.
Lollyteamxcullen on April 5th, 2008 07:51 am (UTC)
I do too, but not enough of my friends love it like I do...although, it's a very difficult thing to love Twilight as much as I do ;)
natcullen on April 12th, 2008 03:13 am (UTC)
Happy birthday! WOW! That is SO COOL! It was only just my birthday, why didn't I think of that??
Lollyteamxcullen on April 12th, 2008 02:32 pm (UTC)
Because it's pure genious.
Lol jk =]
Thankyou very much.
four_springfour_spring on May 24th, 2008 09:31 pm (UTC)
OMG !! First, happy bithday x] & then, YOU CAKE IS... OMG AMAZINGLY MAGNIFICENT *____* I waaaant the saaame *crying* You're soo lucky, it's beautifull !!
Lollyteamxcullen on May 25th, 2008 03:27 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks so much =]
four_springfour_spring on May 25th, 2008 10:55 am (UTC)
Yeaah we can talk in French ! It's gonna be easier for me actually :)If you wanna try...
I can't wait to read your J/L fic :)
Lollyteamxcullen on May 25th, 2008 11:00 am (UTC)
I doubt I'd get very far.
I've only been learning just over a year and I'm not that good...at all x]
Haha.
And the wait could be a while on that fic because my friend and I are actually writing about six at the moment lol. We are thinkning of making a community for our icons, fanmixes, fic and other art.
But I will definitely let you know when it's posted =]
four_springfour_spring on May 25th, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
Aaw that'd be nice, thanks :)
Lollyteamxcullen on May 26th, 2008 10:00 am (UTC)
Anytime =]